Partner program

Earn with Pairden.

Know local business owners? Send the intro or close it yourself. Either way you earn on the money that actually collects, every month the client stays, through month 12.

Two ways in

You run the deal

Certified Closer

30% of setup · 80% of payment 1 · 30% of payments 2–3 · 10% of payments 4–12

We hand you everything you need to sell it honestly: the closer manual, a live teach-back before your first meeting, the approved claims sheet that says exactly what you can and can't promise, the demo line to call in the room, and an audit report to leave behind. When the client says yes, Pairden papers the deal, bills it and delivers it. You never send a contract or touch a payment.

  • Closer manual, live training and an approved claims sheet.
  • The demo line and audit report to sell with.
  • List price only. Pairden papers every deal.
Apply as a Certified Closer

Paid on collected cash

No selling required

Referral Partner

20% month one · 10% months 2–12

  • Send a name and a warm intro. That's the whole job.
  • We run the call, the demo and the proposal, and close.
  • You never quote, discount or negotiate.
Apply as a Referral Partner

Paid on collected cash

The numbers, in public

Paid on collected cash. No caps.

Commission is earned only on cash actually collected. Refunds and chargebacks reverse the related commission. Forfeiture, not clawback: if a client never makes their second payment, the second 40% of the first-month commission is forfeited, and commission already paid is never repaid.

Certified Closer
Setup fee30%Of the setup fee collected
Payment 180%40% when payment 1 clears, 40% when payment 2 clears
Payments 2–330%Of each payment
Payments 4–1210%Of each payment · 13th onward 0%
Referral Partner
Month one20%Of everything they pay, setup included
Months 2–1210%Of collected monthly revenue

Payday · both lanesThe 15th of each month, for the prior month's collections.

Example — AI Front Office at list price, client stays 12 months; not a promise

Certified Closer commission, month by month, on one AI Front Office client at list price
When it's paidArithmeticCommission
Setup fee collected30% × $997$299.10
Payment 1 clears40% × $997$398.80
Payment 2 clears40% × $997 + 30% × $997 = $398.80 + $299.10$697.90
Payment 330% × $997$299.10
Payments 4–1210% × $997 = $99.70 × 9$897.30
Year-one total$299.10 + $398.80 + $697.90 + $299.10 + $897.30$2,592.20

How it works

Three steps, either lane.

  1. 01

    Apply

    Tell us how you know local business owners, or your sales background for the Closer track. Reviewed weekly.

  2. 02

    Get the kit

    Intro scripts, the one-pager and a link that tags every lead to you. Closers also get the manual and a live teach-back.

  3. 03

    Intro or close, then paid

    We deliver and paper the deal. You're paid on the 15th for the prior month's collections.

Limited agent spots

Apply to partner.

Applications are reviewed weekly and spots are limited. Questions first? partners@pairden.com or (951) 477-5918.

Partners must disclose their relationship with Pairden when promoting. Commission terms are set in the partner agreement; the program is subject to approval.

or open it in a new tab

Setup offer

$100 off setup.

Leave your email and we'll send the code. It comes off the one-time setup on any plan, never the monthly price.

One email with the code. No texts. Privacy